Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Sign In

Net energy consumption totals 2011-12

21 November 2016

Downloadable versions of data table

documentasset:Net energy consumption totals 2011-12

Corporation Name Net Energy Consumption (GJ) Energy consumption Reported to the Clean Energy Regulator (GJ) Energy production Reported to the Clean Energy Regulator (GJ)
Alcan Gove Pty Limited25,663,14928,242,4412,579,292
Australian National University543,277543,481204
BlueScope Steel Limited86,649,746174,189,54087,539,794
Conoco Phillips Australia Gas Holdings Pty Ltd26,956,648194,062,711167,106,063
National Australia Bank Limited675,188723,45448,226
OneSteel Limited39,246,55970,880,26731,633,708
Rio Tinto Limited138,613,369148,465,9932,786,245,995
Santos Ltd33,187,220200,978,291458,070,045
Wesfarmers Limited26,096,75438,807,796307,078,968

Documents on this page Documents on this page

Was this page useful?

LEAVE FEEDBACK
 
 
preload-image-only preload-image-only preload-image-only preload-image-only preload-image-only preload-image-only preload-image-only preload-image-only preload-image-only