Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Sign In

Net energy comsumption totals 2010-11

21 November 2016

The information on this page was prepared and published before the Clean Energy Regulator was established. At the time of publication, corporations that were registered under the National Greenhouse and Energy Reporting Act 2007 were required to report to the Greenhouse and Energy Officer (GEDO). From 2 April 2012, the GEDO is replaced by the Clean Energy Regulator.

Downloadable versions of data table

documentasset:Net energy consumption totals 2010-11

Section 28 Net energy consumption information – 2010-11

Corporation Name Net Energy Consumption (GJ) Energy consumption Reported to GEDO (GJ) Energy production Reported to GEDO (GJ)
Apache Energy Limited9,597,488143,743,187310,676,072
BlueScope Steel Limited127,376,236239,263,572111,887,336
Conocophillips Australia Gas Holdings Pty Ltd28,922,328221,828,266414,302,696
ICC Holdings Pty Ltd2,763,4259,034,9266,271,501
National Australia Bank Limited679,913728,42448,511
OneSteel Limited35,651,63167,004,15431,352,523
Pratt Consolidated Holdings Pty Ltd19,137,14420,858,3319,503,238

Documents on this page Documents on this page

Was this page useful?

LEAVE FEEDBACK
 
 
preload-image-only preload-image-only preload-image-only preload-image-only preload-image-only preload-image-only preload-image-only preload-image-only preload-image-only