Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Appendix B: Shortfall list

Large-scale generation certificate shortfall of more than 10 per cent for 2018

Liable entityLGC liability (No. of certificates)LGCs surrenderedLGC shortfall (No. of certificatesLGC shortfall (percentage of total LGC liability)Value of LGC shortfall charge ($)
Alinta DEWAP Pty Ltd82,431082,4311005,358,015
Alinta Energy Transmission (Roy Hill) Pty Ltd39,000039,0001002,535,000
Alinta Sales Pty Ltd401,1330401,13310026,073,645
AUSTRALIAN POWER PARTNERS B V and Others401804018100261,170
Braemar Power Project Pty Ltd397039710025,805
Change Energy Pty LTd590805908100384,020
Online Power & Gas Pty Ltd303100195
Perth Energy Pty Ltd188,2020188,20210012,233,130
Synergen Power Pty Limited480481003,120
Lumo Energy Australia Pty Ltd152,5510152,44399.929,908,795
Lumo Energy (SA) Pty Ltd34,866034,52899.032,244,320
Lumo Energy (QLD) Pty Ltd63000608796.61395,655
IPOWER 2 PTY LIMITED and IPOWER PTY LIMITED TA Simply Energy798,26329,790768,47396.2649,950,745
Lumo Energy (NSW) Pty Ltd29410282796.12183,755
Red Energy Pty. Limited714,247140,183567,76279.4936,904,530
Alinta Energy Retail Sales Pty. Ltd.567,152136,491430,66175.9327,992,965
EnergyAustralia Pty Ltd1,845,7961,149,111696,68537.7445,284,525

Documents on this page Documents on this page

Was this page useful?

LEAVE FEEDBACK
preload-image-only preload-image-only preload-image-only preload-image-only preload-image-only preload-image-only preload-image-only preload-image-only preload-image-only